Login

Your Events Calendar can be arranged as a monthly calendar, or a simple list of events.

To view as a monthly calendar click here.
 Friday, 18 October 2019
19:30 Circle Dancing
led by Rose Williams
 Sunday, 20 October 2019
10:20 - 10:50 Meditation in Fellowship Room
A half-hour meditation. People are welcome to arrive from 10.10, and it is beneficial if all are settled by 10.20. ` Led by Wade Miller-Knight, with Kassandra Britton
11:00 - 12:00 Service, led by Wade Miller-Knight M.A.
"An Estlin and a Carpenter" (and others) - Reflections for this church's anniversary.
 Wednesday, 23 October 2019
19:30 Fellowship in Freedom Supper
 Saturday, 26 October 2019
10:30 - 12:30 Poetry and Prose sharing
 Sunday, 27 October 2019
11:00 - 12:00 Service
led by Rev Feargus O'Connor, with an Address by John Hewitt. ` "Adventures in spirituality and art."Exploring the link between appreciating visual art and poetry and walking a spiritual path.
 Saturday, 2 November 2019
10:00 - 14:00 Art Workshop
 Sunday, 3 November 2019
11:00 - 12:00 Service, led by Rev Feargus O'Connor
"Our true selves." ` In an age of sundbites and 'fake news', how can we live authentic lives, and stand up as religious people for a fairer and kinder world?
 Wednesday, 6 November 2019
13:30 - 14:30 Meditation circle
 Sunday, 10 November 2019
11:00 - 12:00 Service, led by Michael Allured
"Remembering well." ` Will the real meaning of Remembrance Sunday endure in any meaningful way as the world wars pass from living memory?
 Wednesday, 13 November 2019
18:55 - 20:00 midweek Gathering for Heart and Soul.` Theme: Heroic Journeys
Contemplative "Heart and Soul" spiritual gathering, with music and silence, words and prayers, and a chance to explore the evening’s topic in relation to your own life. Reflect and share with mindfulness. ~ ~ followed by a cup of tea and fellowship - and hopefully cake.
 Friday, 15 November 2019
19:30 Circle Dancing
led by Rose Williams
 Sunday, 17 November 2019
10:20 - 10:50 Meditation in Fellowship Room
A half-hour meditation. People are welcome to arrive from 10.10, and it is beneficial if all are settled by 10.20. ` Led by Wade Miller-Knight
11:00 - 12:00 Service, led by Wade Miller-Knight - with Kassandra Britton
"The Big Tent" - Identifying our own chosen spiritual path in the 'Big Tent' that is Unitarianism.
 Wednesday, 20 November 2019
13:30 - 14:30 Meditation circle
 Saturday, 23 November 2019
10:30 - 12:30 Poetry and Prose sharing
 Sunday, 24 November 2019
11:00 - 12:00 Service, led by Rev Feargus O'Connor
"A tapestry of myths, truths, and goodness." - Feargus offers a response to the 'New Atheist' Richard Dawkins's latest book, "Outgrowing God", and asks us to consider the limits of Dawkins's approach.
 Wednesday, 27 November 2019
19:30 Fellowship in Freedom Supper
 Wednesday, 4 December 2019
13:30 - 14:30 Meditation circle
 Sunday, 8 December 2019
11:00 - 12:00 Service
 Sunday, 15 December 2019
11:00 - 12:00 Service
 Wednesday, 18 December 2019
13:30 - 14:30 Meditation circle
 Friday, 20 December 2019
19:30 Circle Dancing
 Sunday, 22 December 2019
Service, led by Rev Feargus O'Connor
 Sunday, 29 December 2019
11:00 - 12:00 Service
 Sunday, 12 January 2020
11:00 - 12:00 Service
 Wednesday, 15 January 2020
13:30 - 14:30 Meditation circle
 Friday, 17 January 2020
19:30 Circle Dancing


Click for Map
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement